Natives Rifle Club

Est. 1901

Natives Rifle Club

Est. 1901

2013 NRAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

The Queens:  
Stage #1 – Notable Natives Scores: 
A Grade 21stTim Berry148.13
B Grade:3rdKevin Howlett146.12
 12thDom Whalan140.07
 13thGarry Henderson138.13
C Grade:5thJeff Leung134.06
F-Class Std A:5thWayne Latham173.12
F-Class Std B:5thDavid Warland161.05
Stage #2 – Notable Natives Scores: 
A Grade 7thLeigh Marett200.15
 17thTim Berry199.19
 26thKim O’Loghlen198.21
B Grade:3rdKevin Howlett195.11
 4thGarry Henderson193.17
 10thDom Whalan191.13
C Grade:4thJeff Leung178.05
F-Class Std A:5thWayne Latham232.13
Stage #3 – Notable Natives Scores: 
A Grade 7thLeigh O’Donnell99.08
 26th Don Thompson97.07
B Grade:5thDom Whalan92.03
 10thKevin Howlett87.02
C Grade:3rdJeff Leung83.03
F-Class Std A:1stWayne Latham115.05
 5thBrian Pickles111.06
F-Class Std B:6thDavid Warland96.03
The Queens Prize Aggregate: 
A Grade:1stGeoff Grenfell, Bendigo449.56
 24thTim Berry, Natives442.38
 25thLeigh Marett, Natives442.37
 28th Kim O’Loghlen, Natives441.45
  Don Thompson, Natives434.39
  Leigh O’Donnell, Natives433.25
  Shaun Connolly, Natives430.34
  Steve Smith, Natives427.28
B Grade:1stKristy Martin, Pacific438.44
 4thKevin Howlett, Natives428.25
 5thDom Whalan, Natives423.23
 9thGarry Henderson, Natives417.35
C Grade:1stAndrew McArthur, North Arm420.25
 3rdJeff Leung, Natives83.03
F-Class Std A:1stWayne Latham, Natives520.3
  Brian Pickles, Natives503.2
F-Class Std B:1stPeter Hayden, Gatton Glenore504.2
  David Warland, Natives464.13
F-Class Open:1stDavid McNamara, Cairns538.5
F/TR1stShane Green, Cairns523.36
The President’s Cup:   
    
Stage #1 – Notable Natives Scores: 
A Grade 7th Don Thompson198.26
 19th Kim O’Loghlen197.15
 28th Leigh Marett196.09
B Grade:4thDom Whalan190.11
Stage #2 – Notable Natives Scores: 
A Grade 10thKim O’Loghlen148.14
 28th Don Thompson145.11
B Grade:1stDom Whalan143.1
President’s Cup Aggregate:   
A Grade: Mark Thurtell, Lyndhurst349.41
 8thKim O’Loghlen345.29
 15thDon Thompson343.37
  Steve Smith337.24
  Leigh Marett335.22
  Leigh O’Donnell333.17
B Grade:1stDavid Neely, Pacific333.24
 3rdDom Whalan333.21
C Grade:1stJoshua Cox, Cairns312.14
F-Class Std A:1stJohn Peters, Cessnock408.21
F-Class Std B:1stJosh Reid, Ipswich376.14
F-Class Open:1stMark Fairburn, Cannon Hill411.35
F/TR1stMike Halloran, Junee403.24
    
Other Notable Natives Achievements in the President’s Cup: 
B Grade, 1000 Yards1stDom Whalan47.04

Wayne Latham wins No. 1 Queens Badge (FS/A)

Dominic Whalan, B Grade:
The President Stage #1 – 4th
The President Stage #2 – 1st
The Presidents Aggregate – 3rd
The Queens Aggregate – 5th
The Grand Aggregate – 2nd

Jeff Leung, C Grade:
The Queens Stage #1 – 5th
The Queens Stage #2 – 4th
The Queens Stage #3 – 3rd
The Queens Aggregate – 3rd Badge

48363246_1141402172694287_1391637195667800064_n (1)
66794772_1283745088459994_4623262123521212416_n
DSC_0025
DSC_0022

Copyright 2022 || All Right Reserved