Natives Rifle Club

Est. 1901

Natives Rifle Club

Est. 1901

NATIVES 2013 PRIZE MEETING

DON THOMPSON WINS

Don Thompson won his own Club’s 2013 Prize Meeting held at Belmont on June 15th and 16th.

Don also won the 2nd Stage Aggregate shot over 800, 900 & 1000 yards with a possible 150 points.
This win was even more meritorious when it is realised that Don knew he needed a possible 50 points at 1000 yards to win the Grand Aggregate.

Congratulations Don on some very fine shooting.

 

Natives Rifle Club 2013 Open Prize Meeting Scores 
         
PlaceFirst NameSurnameClubGradeDay 1 AggDay 2 AggGrand Agg 
1DonThompsonNativesA146.11150.13296.24 
2HamishPollockUniversity A147.13148.19295.32 
3NeilHarrisPacificA144.14149.11293.25 
4KimO’LoghlenNativesA145.14148.1293.24 
5George EdserCentralA148.15144.12292.27 
6MalcolmDodsonKaituna/BlenheimA147.13145.11292.24 
7MirkoTeglasiBrisbane Rifle ClubA146.13145.15291.28 
8RobCaddenCentralA146.17145.1291.27 
9GraemeBollandPacificA146.1144.13290.23 
10AlanGrayGold CoastA143.07147.14290.21 
11GeoffGrosskreutzBrisbane Rifle ClubA145.13144.11289.24 
12AshleyBidgoodCrows Nest/GoombungeeA141.08147.14288.22 
13GeoffGrantMarinersA142.1145.13287.23 
14StephenSnowBrisbane MarinersA149.1138.13287.23 
15RodneyPrayleMaryboroughA144.11143.1287.21 
16PeterScovellNativesA149.15137.1286.25 
17BillBakerPacificA143.09143.13286.22 
18ColinJonesNativesA142.06144.1286.16 
19John MylesDarwinA140.08144.11284.19 
20AnthonySaltanaUniversity A141.11141.06282.17 
21MijoBrdjanovicBrisbane Rifle ClubA136.05146.08282.13 
22WillemVan SchalkwytzBrisbane Rifle ClubA136.06144.06280.12 
23DamienDoyleCoomaA138.08141.12279.2 
24LeighO’DonnellNativesA142.11136.11278.22 
25StephenSmallBeaudesertA140.11138.06278.17 
26Geoff WellburnPacificA140.1132.06272.16 
27John MenzelNativesA141.0746.02187.09 
28HelenGriffithsPacificA 148.17148.17 
29KarenColeNorth ArmA 148.14148.14 
30ShaneAboodAlbert DistrictA148.130148.13 
31ShaunConnollyNativesA146.110146.11 
32PhilipBrookBrisbaneA 144.13144.13 
33DesVoghtNorth ArmA 143.13143.13 
34GeoffKerrPacificA143.120143.12 
35ColinColeNorth ArmA 142.11142.11 
         
1RonBowmanGattonB139.14145.09284.23 
2ByronHucksAlbertB142.07140.09282.16 
3Dominic WhalanNativesB139.05143.08282.13 
4MaxBidgoodCrows Nest/GoombungeeB141.05139.07280.12 
5BrianWhalanNativesB139.05140.1279.15 
6Kevin HowlettNativesB140.1136.1276.2 
7GarryHendersonNativesB138.07135.02273.09 
8BrettStephensPacificB133.07139.08272.15 
9BruceNardiPacificB136.02135.06271.08 
10RayMortimerIpswichB138.07127.05265.12 
11DonHudsonToowoombaB135.06125.02260.08 
12RichardKennyBrisbane MarinersB142.040142.04 
13BruceHobbsBrisbane MarinersB141.10141.1 
14TrevorMatthewsGold CoastB141.10141.1 
15DeanEnslinPacificB0136.07136.07 
         
1RudiMuellerBrisbane Rifle ClubC129.04142.08271.12 
2TinaBollenbachAlbertC126.03124.03250.06 
3Jeffrey LeungNativesC111126.07237.07 
4RobertHowieIpswichC 138.11138.11 
5AllanHannelBeaudesertC123.050123.05 
         
1LyleTillackGoondiwindiFSA172.06172.09344.15 
2CoryLangBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA168.11174.13342.24 
3BrentNobleIpswichFSA164.06171.1335.16 
4DickBlocksidgeAlbert DistrictFSA167.06165.04332.1 
5ErnieMaceCentralFSA164.07166.04330.11 
6GlennGunnBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA165.06163.09328.15 
7LindsayCrombieBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA159.05160.07319.12 
8MickKyleGold CoastFSA157.070157.07 
         
1WayneLathamNativesFSB169.09161.03330.12 
2TerenceDanielBrisbane Rifle ClubFSB159.04165.09324.13 
3EmileDanielNativesFSB168.1154.06322.16 
4JoshReidIpswichFSB163.05159.04322.09 
5MalLubachAlbert DistrictFSB160.05152.03312.08 
6PamKrautUniversity FSB160.05149.01309.06 
7DaveBorehamNorth ArmFSB155.02153.05308.07 
8JoeKochMontoFSB146.04161.1307.14 
9DavidWarlandNativesFSB153.02145.05298.07 
10MartinDuffieldBrisbane MarinersFSB126.02146.04272.06 
11John DoigDarling DownsFSB135.03122.02257.05 
12CheryleGardamGoondiwindiFSB163.070163.07 
13KonKuzewiczBrisbane MarinersFSB 161.04161.04 
         
1BarryLewisBrisbane Rifle ClubFO173.15174.16347.31 
2John TraceyUniversity FO177.16168.1345.26 
3MarkFairbairnCannon HillFO172.14171.11343.25 
4AndyOdgersGold CoastFO172.11171.12343.23 
5JimDunsmoreNorth ArmFO170.06172.1342.16 
6KelvinBellBrisbane Rifle ClubFO175.09162.05337.14 
7ColinSuttonGoondiwindiFO164.04173.06337.1 
8JenniHauslerBrisbane Rifle ClubFO166.04168.07334.11 
9DarylBarlowIpswichFO166.02164.09330.11 
10DenisAaronsNorth ArmFO169.07161.02330.09 
11NicolaSleeCannon HillFO167.06161.08328.14 
12ChrisBellBrisbane Rifle ClubFO163.04163.06326.1 
13GottliebNyffeneggerBrisbane Rifle ClubFO168.09146.03314.12 
14LindsaySchneiderBrisbane Rifle ClubFO 173.09173.09 
15CraigMcGowanBrisbane Rifle ClubFO 172.09172.09 
16MikeSamuelsBeaudesertFO 171.04171.04 
17JasonMayersBrisbaneFO168.090168.09 
18AlanSeamanGosfordFO 165.05165.05 
Natives Rifle Club 2013 Open Prize Meeting     
         
PlaceFirst NameSurnameClubGrade8009001000Day 2 Agg
1DonThompsonNativesA50.0750.0350.03150.13
2NeilHarrisPacificA50.0550.0449.02149.11
3HamishPollockUniversity A50.0849.0649.05148.19
4HelenGriffithsPacificA50.0850.0748.02148.17
5KarenColeNorth ArmA50.0549.0649.03148.14
6KimO’LoghlenNativesA50.0448.0450.02148.1
7AshleyBidgoodCrows Nest/GoombungeeA49.0650.0448.04147.14
8AlanGrayGold CoastA50.0749.0448.03147.14
9MijoBrdjanovicBrisbane Rifle ClubA50.0648.0248146.08
10MirkoTeglasiBrisbane Rifle ClubA48.0650.0647.03145.15
11GeoffGrantMarinersA50.0447.0348.06145.13
12MalcolmDodsonKaituna/BlenheimA50.0549.0546.01145.11
13RobCaddenCentralA50.0448.0347.03145.1
14PhilipBrookBrisbaneA50.0948.0246.02144.13
15GraemeBollandPacificA49.0648.0447.03144.13
16George EdserCentralA50.0850.0244.02144.12
17GeoffGrosskreutzBrisbane Rifle ClubA50.0546.0448.02144.11
18John MylesDarwinA49.0450.0545.02144.11
19ColinJonesNativesA48.0350.0546.02144.1
20WillemVan SchalkwytzBrisbane Rifle ClubA50.0247.0247.02144.06
21BillBakerPacificA49.0648.0446.03143.13
22DesVoghtNorth ArmA49.0550.0544.03143.13
23RodneyPrayleMaryboroughA49.0447.0347.03143.1
24ColinColeNorth ArmA49.0349.0544.03142.11
25DamienDoyleCoomaA50.0446.0445.04141.12
26AnthonySaltanaUniversity A49.0347.0345141.06
27StephenSnowBrisbane MarinersA50.0749.0639138.13
28StephenSmallBeaudesertA50.034741.03138.06
29PeterScovellNativesA50.0640.0247.02137.1
30LeighO’DonnellNativesA50.0739.0347.01136.11
31Geoff WellburnPacificA47.0246.0139.03132.06
32John MenzelNativesA46.020046.02
33ShaneAboodAlbert DistrictA0000
34ShaunConnollyNativesA0000
35GeoffKerrPacificA0000
         
1RonBowmanGattonB50.0350.0345.03145.09
2Dominic WhalanNativesB48.0249.0246.04143.08
3BrianWhalanNativesB50.0344.0346.04140.1
4ByronHucksAlbertB50.0543.0347.01140.09
5BrettStephensPacificB47.0450.0342.01139.08
6MaxBidgoodCrows Nest/GoombungeeB49.044644.03139.07
7Kevin HowlettNativesB47.0244.0345.05136.1
8DeanEnslinPacificB45.0448.0243.01136.07
9BruceNardiPacificB47.0346.0242.01135.06
10GarryHendersonNativesB4747.0141.01135.02
11RayMortimerIpswichB49.0331.0147.01127.05
12DonHudsonToowoombaB47.0142.0136125.02
13BruceHobbsBrisbane MarinersB0000
14RichardKennyBrisbane MarinersB0000
15TrevorMatthewsGold CoastB0000
         
1RudiMuellerBrisbane Rifle ClubC49.0346.0447.01142.08
2RobertHowieIpswichC48.0545.0145.05138.11
3Jeffrey LeungNativesC46.0245.0235.03126.07
4TinaBollenbachAlbertC47.0141.0136.01124.03
5AllanHannelBeaudesertC0000
         
1CoryLangBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA59.0658.0657.01174.13
2LyleTillackGoondiwindiFSA59.0557.0256.02172.09
3BrentNobleIpswichFSA59.0554.0158.04171.1
4ErnieMaceCentralFSA58.035553.01166.04
5DickBlocksidgeAlbert DistrictFSA59.0155.0351165.04
6GlennGunnBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA58.0454.0251.03163.09
7LindsayCrombieBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA58.0554.0148.01160.07
8MickKyleGold CoastFSA0000
         
1TerenceDanielBrisbane Rifle ClubFSB58.0355.0352.03165.09
2JoeKochMontoFSB57.0350.0254.05161.1
3KonKuzewiczBrisbane MarinersFSB59.045250161.04
4WayneLathamNativesFSB57.0156.0148.01161.03
5JoshReidIpswichFSB57.0353.0149159.04
6EmileDanielNativesFSB60.0447.0147.01154.06
7DaveBorehamNorth ArmFSB54.0356.0143.01153.05
8MalLubachAlbert DistrictFSB56.035145152.03
9PamKrautUniversity FSB56.015142149.01
10MartinDuffieldBrisbane MarinersFSB56.034644.01146.04
11DavidWarlandNativesFSB56.0249.0240.01145.05
12John DoigDarling DownsFSB48.0138.0136122.02
13CheryleGardamGoondiwindiFSB0000
         
1BarryLewisBrisbane Rifle ClubFO59.0658.0657.04174.16
2LindsaySchneiderBrisbane Rifle ClubFO60.0457.0356.02173.09
3ColinSuttonGoondiwindiFO59.0257.0257.02173.06
4JimDunsmoreNorth ArmFO59.0459.0454.02172.1
5CraigMcGowanBrisbane Rifle ClubFO60.0556.0256.02172.09
6AndyOdgersGold CoastFO60.0558.0353.04171.12
7MarkFairbairnCannon HillFO57.0460.0554.02171.11
8MikeSamuelsBeaudesertFO60.0356.0155171.04
9John TraceyUniversity FO54.0256.0558.03168.1
10JenniHauslerBrisbane Rifle ClubFO59.0254.0255.03168.07
11AlanSeamanGosfordFO57.0356.0252165.05
12DarylBarlowIpswichFO60.0453.0151.04164.09
13ChrisBellBrisbane Rifle ClubFO57.0254.0352.01163.06
14KelvinBellBrisbane Rifle ClubFO58.045054.01162.05
15NicolaSleeCannon HillFO58.0453.0350.01161.08
16DenisAaronsNorth ArmFO55.025551161.02
17GottliebNyffeneggerBrisbane Rifle ClubFO57.0146.0143.01146.03
18JasonMayersBrisbaneFO0000
         
         
         
Natives Rifle Club 2013 Open Prize Meeting
         
PlaceFirst NameSurnameClubGrade300500600Day 1 Agg
1PeterScovellNativesA49.0450.0450.07149.15
2StephenSnowBrisbane MarinersA50.0549.0150.04149.1
3George EdserCentralA50.0649.0649.03148.15
4ShaneAboodAlbert DistrictA49.0550.0449.04148.13
5HamishPollockUniversity A49.0449.0549.04147.13
6MalcolmDodsonKaituna/BlenheimA50.0450.0447.05147.13
7RobCaddenCentralA49.0748.0549.05146.17
8MirkoTeglasiBrisbane Rifle ClubA49.0649.0448.03146.13
9DonThompsonNativesA49.0550.0447.02146.11
10ShaunConnollyNativesA49.0549.0248.04146.11
11GraemeBollandPacificA48.0350.0348.04146.1
12KimO’LoghlenNativesA48.0549.0548.04145.14
13GeoffGrosskreutzBrisbane Rifle ClubA49.0648.0348.04145.13
14NeilHarrisPacificA49.0649.0446.04144.14
15RodneyPrayleMaryboroughA48.0548.0448.02144.11
16GeoffKerrPacificA49.0648.0446.02143.12
17BillBakerPacificA46.0350.0447.02143.09
18AlanGrayGold CoastA47.0347.0249.02143.07
19LeighO’DonnellNativesA46.0449.0447.03142.11
20GeoffGrantMarinersA47.0547.0148.04142.1
21ColinJonesNativesA49.0348.0245.01142.06
22AnthonySaltanaUniversity A48.0649.0344.02141.11
23AshleyBidgoodCrows Nest/GoombungeeA47.0149.0645.01141.08
24John MenzelNativesA49.0446.0146.02141.07
25StephenSmallBeaudesertA43.0448.0549.02140.11
26Geoff WellburnPacificA44.0247.0449.04140.1
27John MylesDarwinA45.0249.0646140.08
28DamienDoyleCoomaA4348.0647.02138.08
29WillemVan SchalkwytzBrisbane Rifle ClubA48.0349.0339136.06
30MijoBrdjanovicBrisbane Rifle ClubA47.0245.0144.02136.05
         
1ByronHucksAlbertB49.0347.0246.02142.07
2RichardKennyBrisbane MarinersB46.044947142.04
3TrevorMatthewsGold CoastB49.0447.0345.03141.1
4BruceHobbsBrisbane MarinersB47.0549.0345.02141.1
5MaxBidgoodCrows Nest/GoombungeeB48.0449.0144141.05
6Kevin HowlettNativesB45.0148.0447.05140.1
7RonBowmanGattonB43.0249.0847.04139.14
8Dominic WhalanNativesB47.0146.0246.02139.05
9BrianWhalanNativesB48.0248.0243.01139.05
10GarryHendersonNativesB47.0345.0146.03138.07
11RayMortimerIpswichB46.0246.0246.03138.07
12BruceNardiPacificB4747.0242136.02
13DonHudsonToowoombaB47.0243.0145.03135.06
14BrettStephensPacificB4345.0345.04133.07
         
1RudiMuellerBrisbane Rifle ClubC3947.0343.01129.04
2TinaBollenbachAlbertC324648.03126.03
3AllanHannelBeaudesertC41.0241.0241.01123.05
4Jeffrey LeungNativesC334236111
         
1LyleTillackGoondiwindiFSA58.0358.0256.01172.06
2CoryLangBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA55.0359.0454.04168.11
3DickBlocksidgeAlbert DistrictFSA57.0157.0153.04167.06
4GlennGunnBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA5256.0257.04165.06
5ErnieMaceCentralFSA55.0355.0354.01164.07
6BrentNobleIpswichFSA58.0255.0351.01164.06
7LindsayCrombieBrisbane Rifle ClubFSA55.0354.0150.01159.05
8MickKyleGold CoastFSA57.0453.0147.02157.07
         
1WayneLathamNativesFSB59.0554.0256.02169.09
2EmileDanielNativesFSB57.0459.0552.01168.1
3CheryleGardamGoondiwindiFSB51.0159.0553.01163.07
4JoshReidIpswichFSB56.0155.0252.02163.05
5MalLubachAlbert DistrictFSB53.0253.0354160.05
6PamKrautUniversity FSB55.0153.0252.02160.05
7TerenceDanielBrisbane Rifle ClubFSB53.0253.0153.01159.04
8DaveBorehamNorth ArmFSB57.024949155.02
9DavidWarlandNativesFSB49.0151.0153153.02
10JoeKochMontoFSB48.0150.0248.01146.04
11John DoigDarling DownsFSB43.0151.0141.01135.03
12MartinDuffieldBrisbane MarinersFSB4150.0235126.02
         
1John TraceyUniversity FO59.0859.0359.05177.16
2KelvinBellBrisbane Rifle ClubFO59.0258.0658.01175.09
3BarryLewisBrisbane Rifle ClubFO59.0958.0556.01173.15
4MarkFairbairnCannon HillFO58.0559.0455.05172.14
5AndyOdgersGold CoastFO60.0258.0554.04172.11
6JimDunsmoreNorth ArmFO57.0358.0355170.06
7DenisAaronsNorth ArmFO54.0257.0258.03169.07
8JasonMayersBrisbaneFO5358.0557.04168.09
9GottliebNyffeneggerBrisbane Rifle ClubFO56.0558.0354.01168.09
10NicolaSleeCannon HillFO55.0255.0157.03167.06
11JenniHauslerBrisbane Rifle ClubFO58.035751.01166.04
12DarylBarlowIpswichFO54.0157.0155166.02
13ColinSuttonGoondiwindiFO57.0157.0250.01164.04
14ChrisBellBrisbane Rifle ClubFO5355.0155.03163.04
48363246_1141402172694287_1391637195667800064_n (1)
66794772_1283745088459994_4623262123521212416_n
DSC_0025
DSC_0022

Copyright 2022 || All Right Reserved